Arnold Palmer Invitational 2024 Round 3 Tee Times

Arnold Palmer Invitational 2024 UK Tee Times

The Round 3 Groupings and Tee Times for the Arnold Palmer Invitational 2024 are as follows:
Group 1 - 1:45pm GMT - Rickie Fowler, Christiaan Bezuidenhout
Group 2 - 1:55pm GMT - Luke List, Tom Kim
Group 3 - 2:05pm GMT - Jake Knapp, Ludvig Åberg
Group 4 - 2:15pm GMT - Keegan Bradley, Patrick Rodgers
Group 5 - 2:25pm GMT - Nick Dunlap, Mackenzie Hughes
Group 6 - 2:35pm GMT - Patrick Cantlay, Seamus Power
Group 7 - 2:45pm GMT - J.T. Poston, Denny McCarthy
Group 8 - 2:55pm GMT - Erik van Rooyen, Si Woo Kim
Group 9 - 3:10pm GMT - Jason Day, Grayson Murray
Group 10 - 3:20pm GMT - Webb Simpson, Adam Hadwin
Group 11 - 3:30pm GMT - Taylor Moore, Chris Kirk
Group 12 - 3:40pm GMT - Justin Lower, Tom Hoge
Group 13 - 3:50pm GMT - Jordan Spieth, Rory McIlroy
Group 14 - 4:00pm GMT - Cameron Young, Lucas Glover
Group 15 - 4:10pm GMT - Mattieu Pavon, Eric Cole
Group 16 - 4:20pm GMT -Sepp Straka, Andrew Putnam
Group 17 - 4:35pm GMT - Xander Schauffele, Min Woo Lee
Group 18 - 4:45pm GMT - Cam Davis, Harris English
Group 19 - 4:55pm GMT - Lee Hodges, Austin Eckroat
Group 20 - 5:05pm GMT - C.T. Pan, Brendon Todd
Group 21 - 5:15pm GMT - Corey Conners, Sungjae Im
Group 22 - 5:25pm GMT - Sam Burns, Viktor Hovland
Group 23 - 5:35pm GMT - Max Homa, Nick Taylor
Group 24 - 5:45pm GMT - Beyong Hun An, Sahith Theegala
Group 25 - 6:00pm GMT - Stephan Jaeger, Justin Thomas
Group 26 - 6:10pm GMT - Will Zalatoris, Emiliano Grillo
Group 27 - 6:20pm GMT - Wyndham Clark, Scottie Scheffler
Group 28 - 6:30pm GMT - Russell Henley, Brian Harman
Group 29 - 6:40pm GMT - Shane Lowry, Hideki Matsuyama

How to Watch the Arnold Palmer Invitational 2024 in the UK?

UK viewers can watch the tournament live on Sky Sports.

 

Arnold Palmer Invitational 2024 US Tee Times

The Round 3 Groupings and Tee Times for the Arnold Palmer Invitational 2024 are as follows:
Group 1 - 8:45am EST - Rickie Fowler, Christiaan Bezuidenhout
Group 2 - 8:55am EST - Luke List, Tom Kim
Group 3 - 9:05am EST - Jake Knapp, Ludvig Åberg
Group 4 - 9:15am EST - Keegan Bradley, Patrick Rodgers
Group 5 - 9:25am EST - Nick Dunlap, Mackenzie Hughes
Group 6 - 9:35am EST - Patrick Cantlay, Seamus Power
Group 7 - 9:45am EST - J.T. Poston, Denny McCarthy
Group 8 - 9:55am EST - Erik van Rooyen, Si Woo Kim
Group 9 - 10:10am EST - Jason Day, Grayson Murray
Group 10 - 10:20am EST - Webb Simpson, Adam Hadwin
Group 11 - 10:30am EST - Taylor Moore, Chris Kirk
Group 12 - 10:40am EST - Justin Lower, Tom Hoge
Group 13 - 10:50am EST - Jordan Spieth, Rory McIlroy
Group 14 - 11:00am EST - Cameron Young, Lucas Glover
Group 15 - 11:10am EST - Mattieu Pavon, Eric Cole
Group 16 - 11:20am EST -Sepp Straka, Andrew Putnam
Group 17 - 11:35am EST - Xander Schauffele, Min Woo Lee
Group 18 - 11:45am EST - Cam Davis, Harris English
Group 19 - 11:55am EST - Lee Hodges, Austin Eckroat
Group 20 - 12:05pm EST - C.T. Pan, Brendon Todd
Group 21 - 12:15pm EST - Corey Conners, Sungjae Im
Group 22 - 12:25pm EST - Sam Burns, Viktor Hovland
Group 23 - 12:35pm EST - Max Homa, Nick Taylor
Group 24 - 12:45pm EST - Beyong Hun An, Sahith Theegala
Group 25 - 1:00pm EST - Stephan Jaeger, Justin Thomas
Group 26 - 1:10pm EST - Will Zalatoris, Emiliano Grillo
Group 27 - 1:20pm EST - Wyndham Clark, Scottie Scheffler
Group 28 - 1:30pm EST - Russell Henley, Brian Harman
Group 29 - 1:40pm EST - Shane Lowry, Hideki Matsuyama

How to Watch the Arnold Palmer Invitational 2024 in the US?

US viewers can watch the tournament live on ESPN+.

Back to blog